Home
Community Education & Recreation
View Cart
0
My Account
btn
Advanced Search
You are here:
Home
/
Youth Enrichment
/
Enrichment
Enrichment
Sort by:
Class Name
Start Date
Details
Cost
Select
Adult and Me: Candy Dispenser - Gr. K-5 w/ Adult
- #: 5054 ID: Section: 24SP1
Start Date:
4/13/2024
Days:
Sa
Time:
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Sessions:
1
Location:
Sawrise Woodworks
Instructor:
Randii Waddell
$50.00
Location(s):
Sawrise Woodworks
Instructor(s):
Waddell, Randii
Add to Cart
View
Adult and Me: Planter - Gr. K-5 w/ Adult
- #: 5055 ID: Section: 24SP1
Start Date:
5/11/2024
Days:
Sa
Time:
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Sessions:
1
Location:
Sawrise Woodworks
Instructor:
Randii Waddell
$46.00
Location(s):
Sawrise Woodworks
Instructor(s):
Waddell, Randii
Add to Cart
View
Burnside After School Crafts - Friendship Bracelets. Gr. 2-4
- #: 5001 ID: Section: 24W1
Waiting List
Start Date:
1/8/2024
Days:
M
Time:
2:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Sessions:
1
Location:
Burnside Elementary - Burnside Art Room-137
Instructor:
Abby Plein
$8.00
Location(s):
Burnside Art Room-137
Instructor(s):
Plein, Abby
Ended
Burnside After School Crafts - Fuse Beads, Gr. 2-4
- #: 5001 ID: Section: 24SP1
Waiting List
Start Date:
4/22/2024
Days:
M
Time:
2:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Sessions:
1
Location:
Burnside Elementary - Burnside Art Room-137
Instructor:
Abby Plein
$8.00
Location(s):
Burnside Art Room-137
Instructor(s):
Plein, Abby
Add to Cart
View
Burnside After School Food Fun - Apple Donuts, Gr. 2-4
- #: 5000 ID: Section: 24W2
Waiting List
Start Date:
1/29/2024
Days:
M
Time:
2:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Sessions:
1
Location:
Burnside Elementary - Burnside Art Room-137
Instructor:
Abby Plein
$8.00
Location(s):
Burnside Art Room-137
Instructor(s):
Plein, Abby
Ended
Burnside After School Food Fun - Monster Cookie Energy Bites, Gr. 2-4
- #: 5000 ID: Section: 24SP3
Waiting List
Start Date:
5/6/2024
Days:
M
Time:
2:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Sessions:
1
Location:
Burnside Elementary - Burnside Art Room-137
Instructor:
Abby Plein
$8.00
Location(s):
Burnside Art Room-137
Instructor(s):
Plein, Abby
Add to Cart
View
Burnside After School STEM - 100 Cup Challange, Gr. 2-4
- #: 5003 ID: Section: 24SP3
Waiting List
Start Date:
5/13/2024
Days:
M
Time:
2:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Sessions:
1
Location:
Burnside Elementary - Burnside Art Room-137
Instructor:
Abby Plein
$8.00
Location(s):
Burnside Art Room-137
Instructor(s):
Plein, Abby
Add to Cart
View
Burnside After School STEM - Catapults, Gr. 2-4
- #: 5003 ID: Section: 24W2
Waiting List
Start Date:
1/22/2024
Days:
M
Time:
2:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Sessions:
1
Location:
Burnside Elementary - Burnside Art Room-137
Instructor:
Abby Plein
$8.00
Location(s):
Burnside Art Room-137
Instructor(s):
Plein, Abby
Ended
Candy Dispenser, Gr. 6-12
- #: 5057 ID: Section: 24SP1
Start Date:
4/14/2024
Days:
Su
Time:
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Sessions:
1
Location:
Sawrise Woodworks
Instructor:
Randii Waddell
$50.00
Location(s):
Sawrise Woodworks
Instructor(s):
Waddell, Randii
Add to Cart
View
Clay Fairy House Accessories and Embellishments Age 5-12
- #: 5046 ID: Section: 24SP1
Start Date:
4/6/2024
Days:
Sa
Time:
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Sessions:
1
Location:
Red Wing Arts Clay and Creative Center Downtown
Instructor:
Cherish Haskell
$25.00
Location(s):
Red Wing Arts Clay and
Creative Center Downtown
Instructor(s):
Haskell , Cherish
Add to Cart
View
Code Championship Tournament Series, Gr. 3-9
- #: 5050 ID: Section: 23SP1
Start Date:
4/27/2024
Days:
Sa
Time:
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Sessions:
4
Location:
Online
Instructor:
Luke Schlangen
$69.00
Location(s):
Online
Instructor(s):
Schlangen, Luke
Add to Cart
View
Earth Day Painting with Sunshine and Roses Traveling Art Studio, Ages 6+
- #: 5019 ID: Section: 24SP2
Start Date:
4/23/2024
Days:
Tu
Time:
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Sessions:
1
Location:
Red Wing Twin Bluff Middle School - TBMS A133
Instructor:
Grace Kittelson
$30.00
Location(s):
TBMS A133
Instructor(s):
Kittelson, Grace
Add to Cart
View
Funny Animal Faces In Clay Gr. 3-7
- #: 5044 ID: Section: 24W1
Start Date:
4/2/2024
Days:
Tu
Time:
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Sessions:
1
Location:
Red Wing Twin Bluff Middle School - TBMS A133
Instructor:
Cherish Haskell
$20.00
Location(s):
TBMS A133
Instructor(s):
Haskell , Cherish
Add to Cart
View
Learn and Grow: Pollinator Plants! Gr. 2-4
- #: 5058 ID: Section: 24SP2
Start Date:
5/2/2024
Days:
Th
Time:
2:00 PM to 3:15 PM
Sessions:
1
Location:
Burnside Elementary - Burnside Art Room-137
Instructor:
Emmy Husfloen
$20.00
Location(s):
Burnside Art Room-137
Instructor(s):
Husfloen, Emmy
Add to Cart
View
Learn and Grow: Pollinator Plants! Gr. K-1
- #: 5058 ID: Section: 24SP1
Start Date:
4/30/2024
Days:
Tu
Time:
2:15 PM to 3:30 PM
Sessions:
1
Location:
Sunnyside Elementary - SS Art Room-163/164
Instructor:
Emmy Husfloen
$20.00
Location(s):
SS Art Room-163/164
Instructor(s):
Husfloen, Emmy
Add to Cart
View
Leprechaun Gnome Painting with Sunshine and Roses Traveling Art Studio, Ages 6+
- #: 5019 ID: Section: 24SP1
Start Date:
4/23/2024
Days:
Tu
Time:
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Sessions:
1
Location:
Red Wing Twin Bluff Middle School - TBMS A133
Instructor:
Grace Kittelson
$30.00
Location(s):
TBMS A133
Instructor(s):
Kittelson, Grace
Add to Cart
View
Sunnyside After School Crafts - Bead Animals, Gr. K-1
- #: 5001 ID: Section: 24W2
Waiting List
Start Date:
1/11/2024
Days:
Th
Time:
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
Sessions:
1
Location:
Sunnyside Elementary - SS 171-STEM Room
Instructor:
Abby Plein
$8.00
Location(s):
SS 171-STEM Room
Instructor(s):
Plein, Abby
Ended
Sunnyside After School Crafts - Fuse Beads, Gr. K-1
- #: 5001 ID: Section: 24SP2
Waiting List
Start Date:
4/25/2024
Days:
Th
Time:
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
Sessions:
1
Location:
Sunnyside Elementary - SS 171-STEM Room
Instructor:
Abby Plein
$8.00
Location(s):
SS 171-STEM Room
Instructor(s):
Plein, Abby
Add to Cart
View
Sunnyside After School Food Fun - Banana Sushi, Gr. K-1
- #: 5000 ID: Section: 24SP4
Waiting List
Start Date:
5/9/2024
Days:
Th
Time:
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
Sessions:
1
Location:
Sunnyside Elementary - SS Art Room-163/164
Instructor:
Abby Plein
$8.00
Location(s):
SS Art Room-163/164
Instructor(s):
Plein, Abby
Add to Cart
View
Sunnyside After School Food Fun - Hamburger Cookies, Gr. K-1
- #: 5000 ID: Section: 24W1
Waiting List
Start Date:
1/25/2024
Days:
Th
Time:
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
Sessions:
1
Location:
Sunnyside Elementary - SS Art Room-163/164
Instructor:
Abby Plein
$8.00
Location(s):
SS Art Room-163/164
Instructor(s):
Plein, Abby
Ended
Sunnyside After School STEM - Clothespin Airplane, Gr. K-1
- #: 5003 ID: Section: 24SP4
Waiting List
Start Date:
5/16/2024
Days:
Th
Time:
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
Sessions:
1
Location:
Sunnyside Elementary - SS 171-STEM Room
Instructor:
Abby Plein
$8.00
Location(s):
SS 171-STEM Room
Instructor(s):
Plein, Abby
Add to Cart
View
Sunnyside After School STEM - Paper Airplanes, Gr. K-1
- #: 5003 ID: Section: 24W1
Waiting List
Start Date:
1/18/2024
Days:
Th
Time:
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
Sessions:
1
Location:
Sunnyside Elementary - SS 171-STEM Room
Instructor:
Abby Plein
$8.00
Location(s):
SS 171-STEM Room
Instructor(s):
Plein, Abby
Ended
The Child's Play Theatre - The Jungle Book, Gr. 2-7
- #: 5018 ID: Section: 24SP1
Start Date:
4/17/2024
Days:
View
Time:
View
Sessions:
6
Location:
Red Wing Twin Bluff Middle School - Twin Bluff MS Aud.
Instructor:
The Child's Play Theatre
$60.00
Location(s):
Twin Bluff MS Aud.
Instructor(s):
Play Theatre, The Child's
Add to Cart
View
Young Engineers, Ages 6-11
- #: 5625 ID: Section: 24SP1
Start Date:
4/20/2024
Days:
Sa
Time:
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Sessions:
1
Location:
Red Wing High School - J110
Instructor:
Kailey Brenner
$20.00
Location(s):
J110
Instructor(s):
Brenner, Kailey
Add to Cart
View
PREV
1
NEXT
Back